• WisPolitics

Nov. 6 general election: Most-watched races
11/7/2012

Get live results from selected counties
Last updated: 11:11 a.m.

PRESIDENT - 99% reporting
53% - Barack Obama (D)* - (X)
46% - Mitt Romney (R)

U.S. SENATE - 99% reporting
51% - Tammy Baldwin (D) - (X)
46% - Tommy Thomspon (R)

CONGRESS

2nd - 100% reporting
68% - Mark Pocan, D-Madison - (X)
32% - Chad Lee, R-Mt. Horeb

7th - 99% reporting
56% - Sean Duffy, R-Weston* - (X)
44% - Pat Kreitlow, D-Chippewa Falls

8th - 100% reporting
56% - Reid Ribble, R-Sherwood* - (X)
44% - Jamie Wall, D-Green Bay

STATE SENATE

12th - 100% reporting
56% - Tom Tiffany, R-Hazelhurst - (X)
40% - Susan Sommer, D-Phelps

18th - 100% reporting
50% - Jessica King, D-Oshkosh*
50% - Rick Gudex, R- Fond du Lac - (X)

30th - 100% reporting
54% - Dave Hansen, D-Green Bay* - (X)
46% - John Macco, R-De Pere

33rd (Republican primary -- Dec. 4 special election) - 100% reporting
52% - Paul Farrow, R-Pewaukee
48% - Chris Kapenga, R-Delafield

STATE ASSEMBLY

1st - 100% reporting
51% - Garey Bies, R-Sister Bay* - (X)
49% - Patrick Veeser, D-Luxemburg

25th - 100% reporting
57% - Paul Tittl, R-Manitowoc - (X)
43% - Jim Brey, D-Manitowoc

30th - 100% reporting
56% - Dean Knudson, R-Hudson* - (X)
44% - Diane Odeen, D- River Falls

35th - 100% reporting
53% - Mary Czaja, R-Irma - (X)
42% - Kevin Koth, D-Tomahawk

43rd** - 100% reporting
58% - Andy Jorgensen, D-Ft. Atkinson* - (X)
42% - Evan Wynn, R-Whitewater*

44th - 100% reporting
38% - Joe Knilans, R-Janesville*
62% - Deb Kolste, D-Janesville - (X)

49th - 100% reporting
54% - Travis Tranel, R-Cuba City* - (X)
46% - Carol Beals, D-Platteville

51st - 100% reporting
52% - Howard Marklein, R-Spring Green* - (X)
48% - Maureen May-Grimm, D-Mineral Point

67th - 100% reporting
53% - Tom Larson, R-Colfax* - (X)
47% - Deb Bieging, D-Chippewa Falls

68th - 100% reporting
52% - Kathy Bernier, R-Chippewa Falls* - (X)
48% - Judy Smriga, D-Thorp

70th - 100% reporting
50% - Amy Sue Vruwink, D-Milladore* - (X)
50% - Nancy VanderMeer, R-Tomah

72nd - 100% reporting
50% - Scott Krug, R-Wisconsin Rapids* - (X)
50% - Justin Pluess, D-Wisconsin Rapids

75th - 100% reporting
49% - Roger Rivard, Rice Lake*
51% - Stephen Smith, D-Shell Lake - (X)

85th - 100% reporting
47% - Pat Snyder, R-Schofield
50% - Mandy Wright, D-Wausau - (X)

93rd - 100% reporting
51% - Warren Petryk, R-Eleva* - (X)
49% - Jeff Smith, D-Eau Claire

(X) - projected winner
* - incumbent

** - Jorgensen and Wynn, both current Assembly members, are each running in the redrawn 43rd Assembly District.


TOP COUNTIES TO WATCH TONIGHT
Click the county name for its unofficial results page

MADISON AREA
- Dane County

SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN
- Milwaukee County
- Ozaukee County
- Racine County
- Washington County
- Waukesha County

FOX VALLEY
- Brown County
- Outagamie County
- Winnebago County

WESTERN WISCONSIN
- Eau Claire County
- La Crosse County

CENTRAL WISCONSIN (WAUSAU AREA)
- Marathon County




ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

wispolitics.com Social News

Follow Us

Wispolitics Blogs

Copyright ©2014 WisPolitics.com All rights reserved. | WisOpinion.com | WisBusiness.com  |  Website development by wisnet.com LLC  | Website design by Makin´┐Ż Hey Communications