201117AlmanacCover2

61 Republicans, 38 Democrats.  New members denoted by “*”

See a statewide map of Assembly districts and representatives here.


Scott Allen

Assembly District 97
R-Waukesha
District map
105 West, (608) 266-8580
[email protected]
Twitter: @scotte_allen
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Jimmy Anderson

Assembly District 47
D-Fitchburg
District map
9 North, (608) 266-8570
[email protected] 
Twitter: @Rep_Jimmy 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Deb Andraca*

Assembly District 23
D-Whitefish Bay
District map
21 North, (608) 266-0486
[email protected]
Twitter: @debforwi
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


David Armstrong*

Assembly District 75
R-Rice Lake
District map
409 North, (608) 266-2519
[email protected]
Twitter: @ForArmstrong
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Tyler August

Assembly District 32
R-Lake Geneva
District map
119 West, (608) 266-1190
[email protected]
Twitter: @TylerAugust 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Samba Baldeh*

Assembly District 48
D-Madison
District map
11 North, (608) 266-0960
[email protected]
Twitter: @Samba_Madison
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Rep. Elijah Behnke*
Assembly District 89
R-Oconto
District map
125 West, (608) 266-2343
Bio, committee assignments and bill history


Jill Billings

Assembly District 95
D-La Crosse
District map
307 West, (608) 266-5780
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepJillBillings
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Mark Born

Assembly District 39
R-Beaver Dam
District map
308 East (608) 266-2540
[email protected]
Twitter: @repborn
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


David Bowen

Assembly District 10
D-Milwaukee
District map
126 North, (608) 266-7671
[email protected]
Twitter: @DavidFBowen
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Janel Brandtjen

Assembly District 22
R-Menomonee Falls
District map
12 West, (608) 267-2367
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepJanel
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Robert Brooks

Assembly District 60
R-Saukville
District map
216 North, (608) 267-2369
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepRobBrooks
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Jonathan Brostoff

Assembly District 19
D-Milwaukee
District map
15 North, (608) 266-0650
[email protected]
Twitter: @Jbrostoff
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Rachael Cabral-Guevara*

Assembly District 55
R-Appleton
District map
420 North, (608) 266-5719
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook: n/a
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Marisabel Cabrera

Assembly District 9
D-Milwaukee
District map
18 North, (608) 266-1707
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepCabreraWI
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Calvin Callahan*

Assembly District 35
R-Tomahawk
District map
15 West, (608) 266-7694
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook: n/a
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Sue Conley*

Assembly District 44
D-Janesville
District map
320 West, (608) 266-7503
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook: n/a
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Dave Considine

Assembly District 81
D-Baraboo
District map
303 West, (608) 266-7746
[email protected]
Twitter: @Considine1Dave
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Alex Dallman*

Assembly District 41
R-Green Lake
District map
412 North, (608) 266-8077
[email protected]
Twitter: @AlexDallman
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Barbara Dittrich

Assembly District 38
R-Oconomowoc
District map
17 West, (608) 266-8551
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepDittrich 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Steve Doyle

Assembly District 94
D-Onalaska
District map
124 North, (608) 266-0631
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Dora Drake*

Assembly District 11
D-Milwaukee
District map
19 North, (608) 266-3756
[email protected]
Twitter: @dora_wi
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Cindi Duchow

Assembly District 99
R-Town of Delafield
District map
221 North, (608) 266-3007
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepCindiDuchow 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


James Edming

Assembly District 87
R-Glen Flora
District map
109 West, (608) 266-7506
[email protected]
Twitter: @Edming4WI 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Jodi Emerson

Assembly District 91
D-Eau Claire
District map
322 West, (608) 266-7461
[email protected]
Twitter: @JodiRep
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Evan Goyke

Assembly District 18
D-Milwaukee
District map
112 North, (608) 266-0645
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepGoyke
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Rick Gundrum

Assembly District 58
R-Village of Slinger
District map
312 North, (608) 264-8486
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepGundrum
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Kalan Haywood

Assembly District 16
D-Milwaukee
District map
5 North, (608) 266-3786
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepKalanHaywood
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Gary Hebl

Assembly District 46
D-Sun Prairie
District map
120 North, (608) 266-7678
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepHebl
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Dianne Hesselbein

Assembly District 79
D-Middleton
District map
119 North, (608) 266-5340
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepHesselbein
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Gordon Hintz

Assembly District 54
D-Oshkosh
District map
201 West, (608) 266-2254
[email protected]
Twitter: @GordonHintz
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Francesca Hong*

Assembly District 76
D-Madison
District map
122 North, (608) 266-5342
[email protected]
Twitter: @staterephong
Facebook: n/a
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Cody Horlacher

Assembly District 33
R-Mukwonago
District map
214 North, (608) 266-5715
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepHorlacher
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Jesse James

Assembly District 67
R-Altoona
District map
9 West, (608) 266-9172
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepJesseJames
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Terry Katsma

Assembly District 26
R-Oostburg
District map
306 East, (608) 266-0656
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Samantha Kerkman

Assembly District 61
R-Salem
District map
315 North, (608) 266-2530
[email protected]
Twitter: @samanthakerkman
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Joel Kitchens

Assembly District 1
R-Sturgeon Bay
District map
220 North, (608) 266-5350
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepKitchens
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Dan Knodl

Assembly District 24
R-Germantown
District map
218 North, (608) 266-3796
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepKnodl
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Scott Krug

Assembly District 72
R-Nekoosa
District map
207 North, (608) 266-0215
[email protected]
Twitter: @skrug75
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Mike Kuglitsch

Assembly District 84
R-New Berlin
District map
129 West, (608) 267-5158
[email protected]
Twitter: @MikeKuglitsch
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Tony Kurtz

Assembly District 50
R-Wonewoc
District map
320 East, (608) 266-8531
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepTonyKurtz
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Amy Loudenbeck

Assembly District 31
R-Clinton
District map
304 East, (608) 266-9967
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepAmy31
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


John Macco

Assembly District 88
R-Ledgeview
District map
208 North, (608) 266-0485
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepMacco
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Gae Magnafici

Assembly District 28
R-Dresser
District map
7 West, (608) 266-2365
[email protected]
Twitter: @GMagnafici
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Tip McGuire

Assembly District 64
D-Kenosha
District map
15 West, (608) 266-5504
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepMcGuire
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Beth Meyers

Assembly District 74
D-Bayfield
District map
7 North, (608) 266-7690
[email protected]
Twitter: @beth_rep
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Nick Milroy

Assembly District 73
D-South Range
District map
104 North, (608) 266-0640
[email protected]
Twitter: @nickmilroy
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Supreme Moore Omokunde*

Assembly District 17
D-Milwaukee
District map
8 North, (608) 266-5580
[email protected]
Twitter: @SMOMKE
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Clint Moses* 

Assembly District 29
R-Menomonie
District map
16 West, (608) 266-7683
[email protected]
Twitter: @DrMoses52449172 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


David Murphy

Assembly District 56
R-Greenville
District map
318 North, (608) 266-7500
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Jeffrey Mursau

Assembly District 36
R-Crivitz
District map
113 West, (608) 266-3780
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook: n/a
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


LaKeshia Myers

Assembly District 12
D-Milwaukee
District map
3 North, (608) 266-5813
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepMyers
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Greta Neubauer

Assembly District 66
D-Racine
District map
111 North, (608) 266-0634
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepGreta 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Adam Neylon

Assembly District 98
R-Pewaukee
District map
204 North, (608) 266-5120
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepAdamNeylon
Facebook  
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Todd Novak

Assembly District 51
R-Dodgeville
District map
310 North, (608) 266-7502
[email protected]
Twitter: @reptoddnovak
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Tod Ohnstad

Assembly District 65
D-Kenosha
District map
128 North, (608) 266-0455
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepTodOhnstad 
Facebook  
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Loren Oldenburg

Assembly District 96
R-Viroqua
District map
10 West, (608) 266-3534
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepOldenburg
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Sylvia Ortiz-Velez*

Assembly District 8
D-Milwaukee
District map
11 North, (608) 267-7669
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a

Will Penterman
Assembly District 37
R-Columbus
District map
8 West, (608) 266-9650
[email protected]
Twitter: @reppenterman
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history


Kevin Petersen

Assembly District 40
R-Waupaca
District map
309 North, (608) 266-3794
[email protected]
Twitter: @petersenstweets
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page 


Warren Petryk

Assembly District 93
R-Eleva
District map
103 West, (608) 266-0660
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepWarrenPetryk 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Jon Plumer

Assembly District 42
R-Lodi
District map
317 North, (608) 266-3404
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepPlumer  
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Sondy Pope

Assembly District 80
D-Mt. Horeb
District map
118 North, (608) 266-3520
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepSondy 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Treig Pronschinske

Assembly District 92
R-Mondovi
District map
127 West, (608) 266-7015
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Timothy Ramthun

Assembly District 59
R-Campbellsport
District map
304 North, (608) 266-9175
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepRamthun 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Daniel Riemer

Assembly District 7
D-Milwaukee
District map
107 North, (608) 266-1733
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepDanielRiemer 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Jessie Rodriguez

Assembly District 21
R-Oak Creek
District map
321 East, (608) 266-0610
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepJessie 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Jeremy Thiesfeldt

Assembly District 52
R-Fond du Lac
District map
223 North, (608) 266-3156
[email protected]
Twitter: @Thiesfeldt 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Travis Tranel

Assembly District 49
R-Cuba City
District map
302 North, (608) 266-1170
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepTranel
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Sara Rodriguez*

Assembly District 13
D-Brookfield
District map
4 West, (608) 267-9836
[email protected]
Twitter: @sara4WI 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Donna Rozar*

Assembly District 69
R-Marshfield
District map
418 North, (608) 267-0280
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Joe Sanfelippo

Assembly District 15
R-New Berlin
District map
314 North, (608) 266-0620
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepSanfelippo
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Michael Schraa

Assembly District 53
R-Oshkosh
District map
107 West, (608) 267-7990
[email protected]
Twitter: @repschraa
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Katrina Shankland

Assembly District 71
D-Stevens Point
District map
304 West, (608) 267-9649
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepShankland  
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Kristina Shelton*

Assembly District 90

D-Green Bay
District map
20 North, (608) 266-0616
[email protected]
Twitter: @KristinaAD90
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Christine Sinicki

Assembly District 20
D-Milwaukee
District map
114 North, (608) 266-8588
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepChrisSinicki 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Ken Skowronski

Assembly District 82
R-Franklin
District map
209 North, (608) 266-8590
[email protected]
Twitter: @AssemblyKen 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Lee Snodgrass*

Assembly District 57
D-Appleton
District map
21 North, (608) 266-3070
[email protected]
Twitter: @SnodgrassforWI
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Patrick Snyder

Assembly District 85
R-Schofield
District map
307 North, (608) 266-0654
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepSnyder85 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Shae Sortwell

Assembly District 2
R-Two Rivers
District map
315 North, (608) 266-9870
[email protected]
Twitter: @shaesortwell 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


John Spiros

Assembly District 86
R-Marshfield
District map
212 North, (608) 266-1182
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepSpiros 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Mark Spreitzer

Assembly District 45
D-Beloit
District map
113 North, (608) 266-1192
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepSpreitzer 
Facebook  
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


David Steffen

Assembly District 4
R-Green Bay
District map
323 North, (608) 266-5840
[email protected]
Twitter: @repsteffen
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Jim Steineke

Assembly District 5
R-Kaukauna
District map
115 West, (608) 266-2418
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepSteineke 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Shelia Stubbs

Assembly District 77
D-Madison
District map
17 North, (608) 266-3784
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepStubbs 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Lisa Subeck

Assembly District 78
D-Madison
District map
109 North, (608) 266-7521
[email protected]
Twitter: @LisaSubeck 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Rob Summerfield

Assembly District 67
R-Bloomer
District map
308 North, (608) 266-1194
[email protected]
Twitter: @rob_summerfield 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Rob Swearingen

Assembly District 34
R-Rhinelander
District map
123 West, (608) 266-7141
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Gary Tauchen

Assembly District 6
R-Bonduel
District map
13 West, (608) 266-3097
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook: n/a
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page: n/a


Paul Tittl

Assembly District 25
R-Manitowoc
District map
219 North, (608) 266-0315
[email protected]
Twitter: @reptittl 
Facebook  
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Ron Tusler

Assembly District 3
R-Harrison
District map
22 West, (608) 266-5831
[email protected]
Twitter: @Ron_Tusler
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Nancy VanderMeer

Assembly District 70
R-Tomah
District map
11 West, (608) 266-8366
[email protected]
Twitter: n/a
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Robyn Vining

Assembly District 14
D-Wauwatosa
District map
306 West, (608) 266-9180
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepRobynVining 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Tyler Vorpagel

Assembly District 27
R-Plymouth
District map
210 North, (608) 266-8530
[email protected]
Twitter: @repvorpagel 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Robin Vos

Assembly District 63
R-Rochester
District map
217 West, (608) 266-9171
[email protected]
Twitter: @repvos
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Don Vruwink

Assembly District 43|
D-Milton
District map
6 North, (608) 266-3790
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepDonVruwink 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Chuck Wichgers

Assembly District 83
R-Muskego
District map
306 North, (608) 266-3363
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepWichgers 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Robert Wittke

Assembly District 62
R-Racine
District map
18 West, (608) 266-0731
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepWittke 
Facebook 
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page


Shannon Zimmerman

Assembly District 30
R-River Falls
District map
324 East, (608) 266-1526
[email protected]
Twitter: @RepZimmerman 
Facebook
Bio, committee assignments and bill history
Home page