Events
-
-
-
-
-
Fundraiser for Rep. Pat Snyder
Pat is turning 70—let’s celebrate! Thursday, October 15, 20265:30–7:00 p.m.BB Jack’s900 Golf Club Road, Wausau, WI Host levels: Gold $700 · Silver $370 · Bronze $170Suggested contribution: $70All contributions graciously accepted. RSVP: patsnyderfor85th@gmail.com Please make checks payable to:Friends of Pat...
-
-
-
-
Fundraiser for Rep. Bob Wittke
Please join us for a fundraiser in support of Representative Bob Wittke Featuring special guest Congressman Brian SteilJoining us from 4:00–5:00 PM MONDAY, OCTOBER 19, 20264:00–7:00 PM POINT AFTER PUB & GRILLE7101 S. 76th StreetFranklin, WI 53132 HOST LEVELS$1,000 •...
-
Fundraiser for Rep. Paul Tittl
Please join Representative Paul Tittl for a campaign event Monday, October 194:30–6:30 PM Tapped on the Lakeshore3114 Memorial DriveTwo Rivers, WI 54241 SPECIAL GUESTS Former State Senator Joe LeibhamAssembly Majority Leader Tyler August Ax throwing and golf simulation will be...
-
Fundraiser for Rep. Bob Donovan
You are cordially invited to a reception & fundraiser in support of Representative Bob Donovan Monday, October 19, 2026 | 5:00–7:00 PM CLIFFORD’S10418 W. Forest Home Ave.Hales Corners, WI HOST LEVELS Gold — $1,000Silver — $500Bronze — $250 All donations...
-
-
Fundraiser for Rep. Shae Sortwell
Please join us for "A Slice with Sortwell" in support of Rep. Shae Sortwell with special guest Assembly Majority Leader Tyler August Monday, October 19, 20266:00–7:30 p.m. Graystone Ale House3711 Monroe RoadDe Pere, Wisconsin Host Levels Gold Host — $1,000Silver...
-
-
Fundraiser for 33rd AD candidate Steve Wicklund
Please join us for a reception in support of Steve Wicklund for Wisconsin State Assembly With special guest Majority Leader Tyler August Tuesday, October 20, 20265:00–7:00 PM The Bottle Shop617 W Main StreetLake Geneva, WI 53147 Suggested contribution: $100Light food...
-
Fundraiser for Rep. Vinnie Miresse
Fundraiser supporting Rep. Vinnie Miresse (AD-71) Tuesday, October 20th 5:00 to 7:00 PM Stevens Point Brewery 2617 Water StStevens Point RSVP to: katherine@assemblydemocrats.com Sponsorship Levels: Host - $1,000Sponsor - $750Friend - $500Neighbor - $250Supporter - $100 Checks payable to: Friends...
-
-
Fundraiser for Rep. Greta Neubauer
Fundraiser supporting Rep. Greta Neubauer (AD-66) Wednesday, October 21st 5:00 to 7:00 PM The Branch at 15011501 Washington AveRacine RSVP to: katherine@assemblydemocrats.com Sponsorship Levels: Platinum - $1,000Gold - $500Silver - $250Bronze - $100 Checks payable to: Friends of Greta Neubauer...
-
-
-
Fundraiser for Rep. Calvin Callahan
Please join us for an evening in support of Representative Calvin Callahan Friday, October 23, 20264:00–6:00 p.m. B.B. Jacks523 Superior St.Antigo, WI 54409 Host LevelsGold — $1,000 · Silver — $500 · Bronze — $250 Suggested contribution: $50All contributions graciously...
-
Fundraiser for Rep. Ben Franklin
Please join us for a fundraiser in support of Rep. Benjamin Franklin Tuesday, October 27, 20265:00–7:00 PM Location: Address available upon RSVPNear Lambeau FieldGreen Bay, WI Host Levels:Gold — $1,000Silver — $500Bronze — $250 Suggested Contribution: $50All contributions graciously accepted....
-
-
-
-
-
-