Events
Calendar of Events
|
Monday
|
Tuesday
|
Wednesday
|
Thursday
|
Friday
|
Saturday
|
Sunday
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 event, |
8 events, |
8 events, |
10 events, |
5 events, |
0 events,
|
0 events,
|
1 event,
-
Please Join State Assembly Majority Leader Tyler August with special guest Reince Priebus Location provided upon RSVP Host Levels: $2000 (per couple) $1000 per person $500 per personGeneral Attendees: $100 per person Checks made payable to:Citizens for August, P.O. Box 26, Nashotah, WI 53058 Questions, or... |
7 events, |
10 events, |
8 events, |
1 event,
-
You’re Invited Fundraiser in Support of Representative Brent Jacobson Join us for a Chili Cook-Off at Mosinee Brewery 401 4th Street, Mosinee, WI 54455 Saturday, October 11th 12:30PM Suggested Contribution: $50Host Levels:Gold – $1,000Silver – $500Bronze – $250 Checks may be made... |
0 events,
|
|
8 events, |
0 events,
|
0 events,
|
||||
2 events,
-
Monday, October 20thBloomer House1019 15th Ave, Bloomer, WI5:00–6:30 PM HOST LEVELSGOLD: $1,000 • SILVER: $500 • BRONZE: $250Suggested contribution: $50 Please make checks payable to:Friends of Rob Summerfield812 Thompson St • Bloomer, WI 54724 To donate online: www.robsummerfield4assembly.org RSVPContact Rob at robert_summerfield@yahoo.com
-
You’re Cordially Invited to an Evening in Support of Representative Karen Hurd Join us for a special fundraiser hosted at a beautiful historic home in Neillsville, WI Date: Monday, Oct 20, 2025 Time: 6:00 - 8:30 PMLocation: Lloyd Manor - 1209 Lloyd Street Neillsville,... |
3 events, |
6 events, |
0 events,
|
0 events,
|
||
1 event,
-
Join us for an evening reception in support of Representative Bob Donovan with special guest Former Lt. Governor Rebecca Kleefisch When: Monday, October 27, 2025 Time: 5:00 – 7:00 PM Where: Clifford’s, 10418 W Forest Home Ave, Hales Corners, WI Host Levels:GOLD — $1,000SILVER — $500BRONZE... |
10 events, |
10 events, |
9 events, |
1 event, |
0 events,
|
0 events,
|