Events
Calendar of Events
|
Monday
|
Tuesday
|
Wednesday
|
Thursday
|
Friday
|
Saturday
|
Sunday
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 events,
-
Please join us for a fundraiser in support of Keith Purnell, candidate for Wisconsin’s 94th Assembly District Monday, September 28, 20265:00–7:00 PM Drugan’s Castle MoundW7665 Sylvester RoadHolmen, Wisconsin 54636 BECOME A HOST Gold — $1,000Silver — $500Bronze — $250 Suggested... |
6 events, |
4 events,
-
Please join us for breakfast in support of Rep. Adam Neylon THURSDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2026 7:30–9:00 AM GOOD EATS CAFE1405 Capitol Dr., Suite FPewaukee, WI 53072 HOST LEVELS Gold — $1,000Silver — $500Bronze — $250 $100 TO ATTEND RSVPinfo@adamneylon.com CHECKS... |
0 events,
|
0 events,
|
0 events,
|
|
2 events,
-
Please join us for a Fall Social with Representative Rob Summerfield! Wednesday, October 75:00–6:30 PMDougie’s Bar12038 County Highway FBloomer, WI Host Levels:Gold – $1,000Silver – $500Bronze – $250 Suggested Contribution: $25 RSVP: Robert_Summerfield@yahoo.comLearn more or contribute online at www.robsummerfield4assembly.org. Checks may be... |
5 events,
-
Please join us for an evening in support of Majority Leader Tyler August with special guest former Governor Tommy Thompson Thursday, October 8, 20265:00–7:00 PM Pier 2901 Liechty DriveWilliams Bay, WI 53191 HOST LEVELS$1,000 per person$2,000 per couple $250 to... |
3 events,Six hearings are scheduled regarding failures to submit annual reports. Hearing in Docket 1200-WI-100: Public and Party Sessions: Investigation into the City of Clintonville, Waupaca County, Wisconsin, as a Water Public Utility, for Failure to Submit a 2025 PSC Annual... |
0 events,
|
1 event,PLEASE NOTE: The Packers–Bears kickoff time has been moved up, but our event schedule remains the same! Join us beginning at 2:00 PM and catch the rest of the game with us. Please join for a a fundraiser in support... |
||
|
0 events,
|
8 events, |
0 events,
|
0 events,
|
|||
5 events,
-
Please join us for a fundraiser in support of Representative Bob Wittke Featuring special guest Congressman Brian SteilJoining us from 4:00–5:00 PM MONDAY, OCTOBER 19, 20264:00–7:00 PM POINT AFTER PUB & GRILLE7101 S. 76th StreetFranklin, WI 53132 HOST LEVELS$1,000 •...
-
Please join Representative Paul Tittl for a campaign event Monday, October 194:30–6:30 PM Tapped on the Lakeshore3114 Memorial DriveTwo Rivers, WI 54241 SPECIAL GUESTS Former State Senator Joe LeibhamAssembly Majority Leader Tyler August Ax throwing and golf simulation will be...
-
You are cordially invited to a reception & fundraiser in support of Representative Bob Donovan Monday, October 19, 2026 | 5:00–7:00 PM CLIFFORD’S10418 W. Forest Home Ave.Hales Corners, WI HOST LEVELS Gold — $1,000Silver — $500Bronze — $250 All donations... |
3 events,
-
Please join us for a reception in support of Steve Wicklund for Wisconsin State Assembly With special guest Majority Leader Tyler August Tuesday, October 20, 20265:00–7:00 PM The Bottle Shop617 W Main StreetLake Geneva, WI 53147 Suggested contribution: $100Light food...
-
Fundraiser supporting Rep. Vinnie Miresse (AD-71) Tuesday, October 20th 5:00 to 7:00 PM Stevens Point Brewery 2617 Water StStevens Point RSVP to: katherine@assemblydemocrats.com Sponsorship Levels: Host - $1,000Sponsor - $750Friend - $500Neighbor - $250Supporter - $100 Checks payable to: Friends... |
2 events,
-
Fundraiser supporting Rep. Greta Neubauer (AD-66) Wednesday, October 21st 5:00 to 7:00 PM The Branch at 15011501 Washington AveRacine RSVP to: katherine@assemblydemocrats.com Sponsorship Levels: Platinum - $1,000Gold - $500Silver - $250Bronze - $100 Checks payable to: Friends of Greta Neubauer... |
2 events,
-
Please join us for an evening in support of Representative Calvin Callahan Friday, October 23, 20264:00–6:00 p.m. B.B. Jacks523 Superior St.Antigo, WI 54409 Host LevelsGold — $1,000 · Silver — $500 · Bronze — $250 Suggested contribution: $50All contributions graciously... |
0 events,
|
0 events,
|
|
|
0 events,
|
1 event,
-
Please join us for a fundraiser in support of Rep. Benjamin Franklin Tuesday, October 27, 20265:00–7:00 PM Location: Address available upon RSVPNear Lambeau FieldGreen Bay, WI Host Levels:Gold — $1,000Silver — $500Bronze — $250 Suggested Contribution: $50All contributions graciously accepted.... |
0 events,
|
0 events,
|
0 events,
|