Week of Events
Monday, October 19, 2026
-
October 19, 2026 -Fundraiser for Rep. Bob Wittke
-
October 19, 2026 -Fundraiser for Rep. Paul Tittl
-
October 19, 2026 -Fundraiser for Rep. Bob Donovan
-
October 19, 2026 -Fundraiser for 11th SD candidate Ellen Schutt
-
October 19, 2026 -Fundraiser for Rep. Shae Sortwell
Fundraiser for Rep. Bob Wittke
Please join us for a fundraiser in support of Representative Bob Wittke Featuring special guest Congressman Brian SteilJoining us from 4:00–5:00 PM MONDAY, OCTOBER 19, 20264:00–7:00 PM POINT AFTER PUB & GRILLE7101 S. 76th StreetFranklin, WI 53132 HOST LEVELS$1,000 •...
Fundraiser for Rep. Paul Tittl
Please join Representative Paul Tittl for a campaign event Monday, October 194:30–6:30 PM Tapped on the Lakeshore3114 Memorial DriveTwo Rivers, WI 54241 SPECIAL GUESTS Former State Senator Joe LeibhamAssembly Majority Leader Tyler August Ax throwing and golf simulation will be...
Fundraiser for Rep. Bob Donovan
You are cordially invited to a reception & fundraiser in support of Representative Bob Donovan Monday, October 19, 2026 | 5:00–7:00 PM CLIFFORD’S10418 W. Forest Home Ave.Hales Corners, WI HOST LEVELS Gold — $1,000Silver — $500Bronze — $250 All donations...
Fundraiser for Rep. Shae Sortwell
Please join us for "A Slice with Sortwell" in support of Rep. Shae Sortwell with special guest Assembly Majority Leader Tyler August Monday, October 19, 20266:00–7:30 p.m. Graystone Ale House3711 Monroe RoadDe Pere, Wisconsin Host Levels Gold Host — $1,000Silver...
Tuesday, October 20, 2026
-
October 20, 2026Thompson Center: ‘Wisconsin’s AI Future: Workforce, Innovation and Regional Competitiveness’
-
October 20, 2026 -Fundraiser for 33rd AD candidate Steve Wicklund
-
October 20, 2026 -Fundraiser for Rep. Vinnie Miresse
Fundraiser for 33rd AD candidate Steve Wicklund
Please join us for a reception in support of Steve Wicklund for Wisconsin State Assembly With special guest Majority Leader Tyler August Tuesday, October 20, 20265:00–7:00 PM The Bottle Shop617 W Main StreetLake Geneva, WI 53147 Suggested contribution: $100Light food...
Fundraiser for Rep. Vinnie Miresse
Fundraiser supporting Rep. Vinnie Miresse (AD-71) Tuesday, October 20th 5:00 to 7:00 PM Stevens Point Brewery 2617 Water StStevens Point RSVP to: katherine@assemblydemocrats.com Sponsorship Levels: Host - $1,000Sponsor - $750Friend - $500Neighbor - $250Supporter - $100 Checks payable to: Friends...
Wednesday, October 21, 2026
-
Featured October 21, 2026 -Featured WisPolitics-LaFollette School of Public Affairs Breakfast: Perspectives on the 2026 Midterms with ‘The Daily’ Podcast Host Michael Barbaro
-
October 21, 2026 -Fundraiser for Rep. Greta Neubauer
Fundraiser for Rep. Greta Neubauer
Fundraiser supporting Rep. Greta Neubauer (AD-66) Wednesday, October 21st 5:00 to 7:00 PM The Branch at 15011501 Washington AveRacine RSVP to: katherine@assemblydemocrats.com Sponsorship Levels: Platinum - $1,000Gold - $500Silver - $250Bronze - $100 Checks payable to: Friends of Greta Neubauer...
Thursday, October 22, 2026
Friday, October 23, 2026
-
October 23, 2026Thompson Center: ‘Open Inquiry at UW–Madison: The Faculty Survey in Conversation’
-
October 23, 2026 -Fundraiser for Rep. Calvin Callahan
Fundraiser for Rep. Calvin Callahan
Please join us for an evening in support of Representative Calvin Callahan Friday, October 23, 20264:00–6:00 p.m. B.B. Jacks523 Superior St.Antigo, WI 54409 Host LevelsGold — $1,000 · Silver — $500 · Bronze — $250 Suggested contribution: $50All contributions graciously...
Saturday, October 24, 2026
No events on this day.
Sunday, October 25, 2026
No events on this day.